Welcome Package 250% up to A$4,500

Plus 350 free spins and 1 Bonus Crab

Crown Play Casino $100 Deposit Bonus: Your $100 First Deposit Explained

Looking at the Crown Play Casino $100 Deposit Bonus? A $100 first deposit fits the welcome package's first-deposit offer, giving you a $100 cash bonus and up to 200 extra spins. The cash bonus carries 35× wagering on the deposit plus bonus, so the numbers are worth checking before you play.

Worth a Spin

Mysterious

Mysterious

pragmaticplay

John Hunter and the Book of Tut Respin

John Hunter and the Book of Tut Respin

pragmaticplay

Bee Hive Bonanza

Bee Hive Bonanza

netent

Archdragon King

Archdragon King

redtiger

TikiPop Spooky Temples

TikiPop Spooky Temples

avatarux

Jack Potter

Jack Potter

onlyplay

What a $100 first deposit gives you

For Crown Play Casino from Australia, a $100 first deposit fits the first offer in the welcome package. That deposit receives a $100 cash bonus, because the first-deposit promotion pays 100% up to $1,500, along with up to 200 extra spins. The full welcome package is advertised as 250% up to $4,500, plus 350 free spins and 1 Bonus Crab across the first four deposits.

Review contents
Offer detailWhat applies
Your deposit$100
Cash bonus$100, under 100% up to $1,500
Extra spinsUp to 200, valued at $0.10 each
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering35× deposit plus bonus
Maximum bet while wagering$7.50 per spin or round
Bonus validity10 days

The $30 minimum means a $100 deposit clears the entry requirement. The important distinction is that the cash bonus is not simply withdrawable after it lands: the wagering requirement must be completed first, and the funds need to be in your cash balance before you request a withdrawal.

Your $100 example in one line

Deposit $100, receive a $100 cash bonus and up to 200 extra spins, then follow the 35× wagering rule, $7.50 maximum bet and 10-day validity period.

How the welcome package works across four deposits

The welcome package is split across the first four deposits rather than being one single credit. The first two deposits use the 100% offer, while the third and fourth use 75% up to $750. Each deposit must meet the relevant promotion terms, and the deposit bonuses are activated during registration.

Deposit stageCash bonus terms
First deposit100% up to $1,500, plus up to 200 extra spins
Second deposit100% up to $1,500, plus up to 100 extra spins
Third deposit75% up to $750, plus 50 extra spins
Fourth deposit75% up to $750

The 350 welcome spins are worth $0.10 each and are spread as 200 on the first deposit, 100 on the second and 50 on the third. On a $100 deposit, the third or fourth deposit bonus would be $75, subject to the 75% offer and its $750 maximum.

The separate deposit offers also use a $7.50 maximum bet, unlimited maximum cashout and 35× wagering on the bonus plus deposit. The welcome package itself remains valid for 10 days after activation, so it makes sense to look at the timing before starting a qualifying deposit.

Wagering on a $100 deposit: the maths and game contribution

The 35× requirement applies to the combined deposit and cash bonus. With a $100 deposit and a $100 first-deposit bonus, the calculation is ($100 + $100) × 35, which creates a total wagering requirement of $7,000.

Free-spin winnings use a different multiplier of 40×. For example, $20 won from the free spins would create $800 of wagering under that rule. Cash-bonus wagering and free-spin-winnings wagering should therefore be treated as separate figures when you work out what still needs to be completed.

Keep every bonus bet within the cap

While clearing the wagering requirement, do not go above $7.50 per spin or round. That limit applies to play connected with the bonus.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Live shows50%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Jackpot games0%

A game's contribution percentage tells you how much of your qualifying stake counts towards the requirement. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute at 100%, while table games and live games contribute at 10%. Jackpot games contribute 0%, so they do not reduce the outstanding wagering figure.

How to claim the offer without a promo code

There is no promo code needed for the welcome offer. Whether you have arrived after reading a Crown Play Casino Review or are returning through Login, check that the welcome package is selected during registration. The Bonuses area is where the relevant offer can be activated.

  1. Start registration

    Click Register and enter your name, email address, date of birth and password.

  2. Confirm your email

    Complete the email confirmation step. The welcome bonus is credited automatically after confirmation.

  3. Activate the welcome package

    Select the relevant deposit offer during registration, then make the qualifying deposit. For the example covered here, that deposit is $100.

  4. Check the credit

    The bonus should be added automatically after email confirmation. If it does not appear automatically, use the Claim Bonus button in the promotions area.

  5. Start within the terms

    Keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind, track the 35× requirement and complete the wagering within the 10-day validity period.

Use accurate personal information during registration. It is needed for verification later, particularly if you want to withdraw winnings connected with the promotion.

What to know before withdrawing bonus winnings

Outstanding wagering requirements must be completed before a withdrawal can be made, and the funds must be sitting in the cash balance. Identity verification is also required before withdrawing winnings from the $10 free-credit promotion, and the same verification process is a sensible part of getting an account ready for withdrawals.

KYC uses a government-issued ID and proof of address, such as a utility bill. Upload the documents through the Verification tab in the account; the review is completed within one business day.

Withdrawal detailAustralian term
Minimum withdrawal$20
Standard account daily limit$800 per day
Standard account monthly limit$10,500 per month
Standard account monthly cap$40,000
Maximum per transaction$4,000
Visa daily cap$4,000
Crypto daily limitUp to $8,970
Win limitNo win limit

The exact limit can also depend on the account level and payment method. VIP accounts receive higher withdrawal limits. For an Australian account, crypto withdrawals can reach up to $8,970 per day, while the standard account figures and method caps above still apply to their relevant withdrawal routes.

A withdrawal request can remain pending for up to three days. Once approved, funds are released immediately, although the payment method can take up to five additional days to complete the transfer. PayPal and POLi withdrawals typically arrive within 24 hours, while bank transfers can take up to three business days.

Playing on mobile and keeping your budget clear

The welcome offer can be managed on mobile as well as desktop. The responsive mobile site works with Android and iOS browsers, and a lightweight Android app is available through the Google Play Store. On iOS, you can add the site to your home screen for a pseudo-app experience, with the same desktop features available on mobile.

A $100 deposit is still a real-money entertainment budget, even when a bonus is attached. Set a deposit limit and loss limit in the account, and keep self-exclusion available if gambling stops feeling manageable. These tools are built into the platform, and Gambling Help Online is provided as an Australian support organisation.

  • Decide what you can afford before making the $100 deposit.
  • Keep the wagering deadline and maximum bet visible while playing.
  • Check that the bonus is active before using the qualifying balance.
  • Complete verification early if you expect to withdraw.
  • Contact support through 24/7 live chat, email or telephone if you need help with the account.

Live chat operates 24 hours a day, seven days a week, in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish. Telephone agents handle Australian queries, and email support is also available.

$100 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What do I receive with a $100 first deposit?

The first-deposit offer gives a $100 cash bonus on a $100 deposit, plus up to 200 extra spins valued at $0.10 each. The wider welcome package runs across the first four deposits.

What is the wagering requirement on a $100 deposit?

The $100 deposit plus $100 cash bonus creates a $200 wagering base. At 35×, that equals $7,000.

How long is the welcome bonus valid?

The welcome bonus is valid for 10 days after activation.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the bonus?

The maximum is $7.50 per spin or round while you are completing the wagering requirement.

Do I need a promo code for the $100 deposit bonus?

No promo code is required. The bonus is credited automatically after email confirmation, or you can use the Claim Bonus button in the promotions area if needed.

How much do free-spin winnings need to be wagered?

Free-spin winnings carry a 40× wagering requirement. For example, $20 in winnings would require $800 in wagering.

What documents are needed before withdrawing winnings?

You need a government-issued ID and proof of address, such as a utility bill. Submit them through the Verification tab, where documents are reviewed within one business day.

How quickly can an Australian withdrawal arrive?

PayPal and POLi withdrawals typically arrive within 24 hours. Bank transfers can take up to three business days, while requests can remain pending for up to three days before approval.