Welcome Package 250% up to A$4,500

Plus 350 free spins and 1 Bonus Crab

Crown Play Casino 100% Welcome Bonus: How the Two Offers Work

Crown Play Casino's 100% Welcome Bonus matches your first two qualifying deposits up to $1,500 each. You also get free spins as part of the wider welcome package, but the wagering rules and $7.50 maximum bet are worth understanding before you start.

Try These Pokies

Mystery Reels

Mystery Reels

redtiger

Fruit Love Fever

Fruit Love Fever

inout

Skyward Storm

Skyward Storm

betgames

Volcano Rising SE

Volcano Rising SE

rubyplay

All Lucky Clovers 40

All Lucky Clovers 40

bgmng

Dragon Egg

Dragon Egg

tomhornnative

What the 100% Welcome Bonus includes

The 100% offer appears twice during the welcome journey. The first qualifying deposit receives a 100% match up to $1,500, with up to 200 extra spins. The second qualifying deposit also receives a 100% match up to $1,500, this time with up to 100 extra spins.

Review contents
Deposit stageCash bonusExtra spinsMain terms
First deposit100% up to $1,500Up to 20035x deposit plus bonus; $7.50 maximum bet
Second deposit100% up to $1,500Up to 10035x deposit plus bonus; $7.50 maximum bet

Both 100% offers require at least $30 and must be activated during Registration. They form part of the broader welcome package, which runs across the first four deposits and includes 350 free spins plus 1 Bonus Crab. The third and fourth deposit stages use a different 75% match, so the two 100% stages are the ones to focus on if that is the offer you want.

For Australian players, Casino Crown Play keeps the main distinction fairly simple: the 100% match applies to the first two deposits, while the wider package continues across four deposits. A $100 deposit, for example, produces a $100 bonus, subject to the relevant maximum.

The first two deposits have the same cash cap

Each 100% stage can add up to $1,500 in bonus funds. The extra-spin allocation changes from up to 200 spins on the first deposit to up to 100 on the second.

How to activate the offer during Registration

There is no promo code to enter for the welcome offer. The important part is choosing the promotion during registration and completing the email confirmation step. The bonus is then credited automatically.

  1. Open the registration form

    Choose Register and enter your name, email address, date of birth and password.

  2. Select the 100% offer

    Activate the relevant deposit bonus during registration, before making the qualifying deposit.

  3. Deposit at least $30

    Make a deposit that meets the minimum requirement for the selected welcome offer.

  4. Confirm your email

    Use the confirmation message sent to your email address. The bonus is credited automatically after confirmation.

  5. Check the promotion balance

    If the credit does not appear automatically, use the Claim Bonus button displayed for the promotion.

Use accurate personal information from the start. Identity checks require details that match your account, and the registration information is relevant when you later verify your account.

Wagering on the deposit and bonus amount

The cash bonus carries a 35x wagering requirement based on the combined deposit and bonus. In plain English, you add those two amounts together and multiply the result by 35. The deposit and bonus do not simply become withdrawable cash as soon as they arrive.

DepositBonus at 100%Combined amount35x wagering target
$100$100$200$7,000
$500$500$1,000$35,000
$1,500$1,500$3,000$105,000

The final row shows the maximum match clearly. A $1,500 deposit earns the full $1,500 bonus, creating a $3,000 combined amount and a $105,000 wagering target. A smaller deposit produces a smaller bonus and a smaller target.

Keep every bonus bet at $7.50 or less

While you are clearing the wagering requirement, the maximum permitted bet is $7.50 per spin or round. This applies even if your usual stake is higher, so set your bet before you begin.

The bonus remains valid for 10 days after activation. That gives you a defined period to complete the qualifying play. Any outstanding wagering requirement must be completed before a withdrawal request, and the funds need to be in your cash balance.

Free spins: value, expiry and qualifying winnings

The free spins attached to the welcome package are valued at $0.10 each. The first 100% deposit can come with up to 200 extra spins, while the second can come with up to 100 extra spins. Across the first four deposits, the package provides 350 free spins in total.

Free-spin winnings use a separate 40x wagering requirement. For example, $10 in winnings from the spins creates a $400 wagering target. The cash-bonus requirement remains 35x the combined deposit and bonus amount, so keep the two calculations separate.

ItemTerm
Spin value$0.10 each
Welcome package350 spins across the first four deposits
Wagering on spin winnings40x
Maximum bet during bonus wagering$7.50 per spin or round
Bonus validity10 days after activation

The same $7.50 maximum bet applies while bonus wagering is active. It is sensible to check whether you are using cash-bonus funds or free-spin winnings before changing your stake, because the requirements and the contribution rates are different.

Which games count towards the requirement

The game you choose affects how quickly your wagering total builds. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute at 100%, while several table and live formats contribute at a lower rate. Jackpot games contribute 0%, so they do not add to the qualifying total.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Live shows50%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Jackpot games0%

A 100% contribution means a $100 qualifying stake adds $100 to the wagering total. A $100 stake on a table game with a 10% contribution adds $10 instead. Live shows use the separate 50% rate, while live games generally use 10%.

  • Use slots, keno or scratch cards when you want the full contribution rate.
  • Remember that live shows contribute 50%, not 100%.
  • Treat blackjack and other table games as 10% contribution games.
  • Do not count jackpot-game play towards the bonus target.
  • Keep each spin or round at $7.50 or below during wagering.

Withdrawals after the wagering is complete

Once the outstanding wagering is finished and the funds are in your cash balance, you can request a withdrawal. The minimum withdrawal for Australian players is $20, and there is no win limit.

Withdrawal detailLimit or timing
Minimum withdrawal$20
Standard account daily limit$800
Standard account monthly limit$10,500
Standard account monthly cap$40,000
Visa maximum per transaction$4,000
Crypto daily limitUp to $8,970

Withdrawal requests can remain pending for up to three days. After approval, the funds are released immediately, although the payment method can take up to five additional days. PayPal and POLi withdrawals typically arrive within 24 hours, while bank transfers can take up to three business days.

KYC verification is required before withdrawing. Submit a government-issued identity document and proof of address, such as a utility bill, through the Verification tab in your account. The documents are reviewed within one business day.

Prepare your verification documents early

Having your government-issued ID and proof of address ready can make the withdrawal stage more straightforward, particularly when your bonus balance has moved into cash.

Mobile access, support and sensible limits

The responsive mobile site works in Android and iOS browsers, with the same core features available as on desktop. A lightweight Android app is available through the Google Play Store, while iOS users can add the site to their home screen for a pseudo-app experience. The no deposit bonus can also be claimed and played on mobile.

Support is available through live chat 24 hours a day, seven days a week. English, French, German, Italian and Spanish are supported, and email and telephone support are also available for Australian queries.

Crown Play Casino operates under a Malta Gaming Authority licence. The account also includes deposit limits, loss limits and self-exclusion tools, plus links to Gambling Help Online. Those controls are worth setting before you begin, especially when a bonus adds a wagering target to your play.

100% Welcome Bonus: your questions

How much can the 100% Welcome Bonus add?

The first and second qualifying deposits each receive a 100% match up to $1,500. That means the maximum cash bonus across the two 100% stages is $3,000.

What is the minimum deposit?

The minimum deposit is $30. The 100% offer must be activated during registration.

How is the cash-bonus wagering calculated?

The requirement is 35x the combined deposit and bonus. A $100 deposit with a $100 bonus creates a $200 base, producing a $7,000 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet while wagering?

The maximum is $7.50 per spin or round while clearing the bonus requirement. The same limit applies during wagering on free-spin winnings.

How long does the welcome bonus last?

The bonus is valid for 10 days after activation. Outstanding wagering must be completed before withdrawal.

How much are the welcome free spins worth?

Each free spin is valued at $0.10. The welcome package provides 350 free spins across the first four deposits, and winnings from them carry 40x wagering.

Which games contribute 100% towards wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Live shows contribute 50%, while table games, live games and video poker contribute 10%.

What documents are needed before withdrawal?

You need a government-issued ID and proof of address, such as a utility bill. Upload them through the Verification tab, with review completed within one business day.