Welcome Package 250% up to A$4,500

Plus 350 free spins and 1 Bonus Crab

Crown Play Casino Games: Slots, Live Tables and More

Crown Play Casino gives you plenty of ways to play, from slots and roulette to live blackjack, poker, keno and crash games. Here’s how the range is arranged, which providers and titles you’ll find, and how each game type can count towards wagering.

Recommended for You

All Lucky Clovers 40

All Lucky Clovers 40

bgmng

Dragon Egg

Dragon Egg

tomhornnative

Billie Wild

Billie Wild

gamzix

Bacon Bankroll

Bacon Bankroll

relax

Egyptian Rebirth II Expanded Edition

Egyptian Rebirth II Expanded Edition

spnmnl

In Wonderland

In Wonderland

spnmnl

What you can play across the casino range

The game lobby covers both familiar casino formats and a few less traditional choices. You can move between digital games, live formats and betting-style products depending on the sort of session you want. There is no need to stick to one category, either; the range brings several different formats together in one account.

Review contents
  • Slots, including low volatility slots
  • Roulette and blackjack
  • Baccarat, bingo and video poker
  • Live games and live shows
  • Jackpot games
  • Craps and dice games
  • Keno and scratch cards
  • Betting and eSports betting
  • Crash games

For Crown Play in Australia, the choice is especially useful if you like switching pace. You might start with a few reels, try a table format, then move to a live game with a streamed dealer. The main thing is to choose the format that suits your budget and the way you like to play.

Pick the format before the stake

Decide whether you want reels, tables, live play or a faster crash-style game first. It makes it easier to set a sensible session limit before you begin.

Slots bring the largest selection of named titles

Slots are a central part of the Crown Play games range, with titles covering different themes and play styles. The named selection includes Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Floating Dragon Hold and Spin, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Book of Shadows, Sugar Rush 1000, Gates of Heaven, Tombstone RIP and Fury of Anubis.

You can also find Starlight Princess, Bigger Bass Bonanza, Golden Quest, Immortal Romance, Magic Princess, Alice In Wonderland slots and Who Wants To Be A Millionaire slot. Low volatility slots are available as well, giving you another way to narrow down the reel games you want to try.

ProviderExamples
Hacksaw GamingWanted Dead or a Wild
Pragmatic PlayGates of Olympus, Floating Dragon Hold and Spin, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza
Nolimit CityBook of Shadows, Tombstone RIP
Other providersTom Horn Gaming, Play'N GO, Fazi Interactive, Oryx Gaming, Smartsoft Gaming and Spribe

The providers represented across the platform include Hacksaw Gaming, Pragmatic Play, Nolimit City, Tom Horn Gaming, Play'N GO, Fazi Interactive, Oryx Gaming, Smartsoft Gaming and Spribe. That mix gives you plenty of different studio styles to explore without having to stay with one developer.

Live games add dealer-led tables and shows

The live section brings streamed casino formats into the same playing environment. It includes live shows, live baccarat, live bingo, live blackjack, live dice games, live poker and live roulette, along with other live game formats.

  • Live roulette for a dealer-led table format
  • Live blackjack and live baccarat
  • Live poker and live bingo
  • Live dice games
  • Live shows and other live formats

This part of the range may suit you if you prefer a live setting rather than a standard digital table. The available formats cover cards, wheels, dice and shows, so you can choose the type of table experience that feels most comfortable.

Live play is still part of your game budget

A streamed table can feel different from a standard digital game, but it is still worth setting a time and spending limit before you join a round.

Poker, crash games and other formats worth trying

Poker players have more than 15 poker games to choose from. That sits alongside video poker, baccarat, bingo, keno and scratch cards, so the range is not limited to reels and standard table games.

Crash games by Spribe are also available. These offer a different style from slots or live tables, while craps and dice games provide another option if you want a format built around dice rather than cards or reels.

There are also betting and eSports betting products in the wider range, plus jackpot games. Each format has its own pace and rules, so it is sensible to look at the individual game information before placing a stake.

  • Choose poker or video poker for card-focused play
  • Try keno or scratch cards for shorter game sessions
  • Look at craps and dice games for a dice-based format
  • Use the crash section for games by Spribe
  • Explore betting and eSports betting as separate formats

How the game types count towards wagering

Your choice of game can matter when a wagering requirement applies. Slots, keno and scratch cards have the strongest listed contribution, while some table, live and card formats contribute at a lower rate. Jackpot games do not contribute towards wagering requirements.

Whether you are considering a Deposit Bonus, a Free Spins No Deposit offer or reading a Review, the useful question is the same: which games count towards wagering? Bonuses can use different contribution rates, so check the terms attached to the offer you are using before you start.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Live shows50%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Jackpot games0%

A simple example shows why this matters. If a game has a 10% contribution, you need ten times the play volume of a 100% contribution game to create the same wagering progress. That does not make one format better than another; it simply helps you understand how the terms work before choosing where to play.

Keep the rules and your budget separate

A higher contribution rate does not change the risk of losing a stake. Treat the games as entertainment, set a limit, and do not chase losses.

A straightforward way to choose your next game

With several formats available, it helps to make the choice in a few small steps. You do not need to try everything in one session. Start with a category you already understand, then explore another format when you are comfortable with the rules.

  1. Choose your style

    Pick slots, a digital table, a live format, poker, keno, scratch cards or a crash game.

  2. Check the game information

    Look at the rules and any contribution rate that applies before you place a stake.

  3. Set your session limits

    Use a deposit limit or loss limit that matches what you are comfortable spending.

  4. Play one format at a time

    Keeping your session focused makes it easier to track your stake and stop when you reach your limit.

Crown Play also provides self-exclusion tools and links to Gambling Help Online, an Australian support organisation. Those options are there if you want extra control over your play. A good session ends when your planned time or budget ends, regardless of whether the last game won or lost.

Games: your questions

What types of games can you play at Crown Play Casino?

The range includes slots, roulette, blackjack, betting, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, live games, craps and dice, keno, scratch cards, eSports betting and crash games.

Which live games are available?

Live options include live shows, live baccarat, live bingo, live blackjack, live dice games, live poker and live roulette, plus other live game formats.

Which software providers are represented?

Providers include Hacksaw Gaming, Pragmatic Play, Nolimit City, Tom Horn Gaming, Play'N GO, Fazi Interactive, Oryx Gaming, Smartsoft Gaming and Spribe.

Are poker games available?

Yes. The platform hosts more than 15 poker games, as well as video poker.

Who provides the crash games?

The crash games available on the platform are provided by Spribe.

Are low volatility slots available?

Yes. Low volatility slots are part of the available slot range.

Which games contribute fully towards wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100% towards wagering. Live shows contribute 50%, while several live, card and table formats contribute 10%.