Welcome Package 250% up to A$4,500

Plus 350 free spins and 1 Bonus Crab

Crown Play Casino 300% Welcome Bonus: Current Offers and Terms

Crown Play Casino spreads its welcome value across four deposits, combining a cash bonus with free spins and a Bonus Crab. This guide explains the available offers, wagering rules and payment steps for Australian players.

Staff Picks

Mafia Clash

Mafia Clash

bullsharkgames

Kickoff Kings - Hold & Hit 3x3

Kickoff Kings - Hold & Hit 3x3

spnmnl

Eagle Wilds

Eagle Wilds

amigo

Gem Blast

Gem Blast

endorphina

Queen Of The Tribes

Queen Of The Tribes

spnmnl

Good Luck Clusterbuster

Good Luck Clusterbuster

redtiger

The welcome package: what you get across four deposits

The Crown Play Casino 300% Welcome Bonus search points to a welcome package built over four deposits. The current package is 250%, rather than 300%, and gives you up to $4,500, plus 350 free spins and 1 Bonus Crab. The package is released in stages, so you work through the first four deposits instead of receiving every extra at once.

Review contents

You need to deposit at least $30 to activate the welcome offer. Once activated, it remains valid for 10 days. The cash bonus and free spins come with separate wagering rules, so it is worth checking which balance you are clearing before you start playing.

TermDetails
Package value250% up to $4,500
Extra rewards350 free spins and 1 Bonus Crab
Deposits coveredFirst four deposits
Minimum deposit$30
Validity10 days

There is no promo code to type in. During registration, enter your name, email, date of birth and password, then confirm your email address. The welcome bonus is credited automatically after confirmation. If that does not happen, use the Claim Bonus button in the promotions area.

Start with the activation window

Make a note of the 10-day validity period when you activate the offer. That gives you a simple deadline for completing the qualifying wagering.

Wagering rules: how to calculate the amount you need to play

The cash part of the welcome package has a wagering requirement of 35× the combined deposit and bonus. In other words, add the qualifying deposit to the bonus amount, then multiply the total by 35. Free-spin winnings use a separate 40× requirement.

Here is a simple example. A $100 deposit with a $100 bonus creates a $200 wagering base. At 35×, you would need $7,000 in qualifying play before the cash bonus is cleared. If your free spins produced $20 in winnings, the 40× rule would create an $800 wagering target for those winnings.

  • Keep every spin or round at $7.50 or less while bonus wagering is active.
  • Treat the cash bonus and free-spin winnings as separate balances with separate multipliers.
  • Complete all outstanding wagering before requesting a withdrawal.
  • Make sure the relevant funds have moved into your cash balance before withdrawing.

The $7.50 maximum applies per spin or round while you are clearing the bonus. That rule matters even if your normal stake is higher. A larger bet can put the promotion outside its terms, so keeping the stake at or below the limit is the straightforward way to play within the offer.

The $10 no deposit bonus: activation and withdrawal steps

Australian players also receive $10 in free credits as a no deposit bonus. It is credited automatically after registration and email confirmation, and no promo code is required. This gives you a separate way to try the platform before making a deposit.

  1. Register

    Select Register and provide your name, email, date of birth and password.

  2. Confirm your email

    Open the confirmation message and verify the email address attached to your account.

  3. Use the free credits

    The $10 bonus is added automatically after confirmation, with 30× wagering applied to the bonus amount.

  4. Complete verification

    Submit a government-issued ID and proof of address through the Verification tab before withdrawing winnings.

  5. Request your payout

    Once the wagering is complete and verification is approved, request the withdrawal through an available method.

The $10 bonus creates a $300 wagering target because $10 multiplied by 30 equals $300. Withdrawals through PayPal and POLi are processed within 24-48 hours for this offer. KYC verification is part of the withdrawal process, so using accurate personal information during registration saves time later.

Reloads, free spins and Cashback after registration

Once you have an account, several reload-style promotions can add more play. The weekend reload gives 50% up to $1,050 plus 50 free spins. A $30 minimum deposit activates the bonus, while a $75 deposit is needed to receive the free spins. The reload uses 35× wagering on the combined bonus and deposit, has a $7.50 maximum bet and unlimited maximum cashout.

The weekly reload gives 50 free spins on the first deposit of the week from $30. Those spins carry 40× wagering and a $7.50 maximum bet. There is also a 50-spin reload with spins valued at $0.10 each; it has 40× wagering, a $7.50 maximum bet and unlimited maximum cashout. Reload offers are activated in the casino account, with no promo code required.

The separate 25% Cashback offer goes up to $300, applies to live games and has 1× wagering with unlimited maximum cashout. Activate it in the account before using it. For Crown Play in Australia, the VIP programme adds weekly Cashback from level 3: 5% up to $1,500 at level 3, 10% up to $3,000 at level 4 and 15% up to $4,500 at level 5.

Weekly VIP Cashback covers activity from Monday 00:00 to Sunday 23:59 UTC and has a $10 minimum. The five-level VIP programme also offers larger rewards, private games, higher daily and monthly withdrawal limits and a personal VIP manager.

Which games help you clear the wagering requirement

The game contribution percentage tells you how much of each wager counts towards a bonus target. If you are browsing Games Online with a bonus active, this table is the useful bit to keep beside you. A 100% contribution generally gets you through the target more directly than a 10% contribution.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Live shows50%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games, including blackjack10%
Jackpot games0%

For example, a $100 wager on a slot contributes $100 towards the target, while a $100 wager on a table game contributes $10. Jackpot games do not contribute to the wagering requirement. The wider selection includes roulette, blackjack, baccarat, bingo, craps and dice, poker, crash games and live dealer formats, so you can choose a style that suits your budget while keeping the contribution rate in mind.

Deposits, verification and withdrawals for Australian players

You can fund an account in AUD, USD, EUR, BRL, CAD, CHF, CLP, CZK, HUF, NOK, NZD, PEN or PLN. Deposit options include Visa, Mastercard, POLi, PayPal, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Neteller, Skrill and bank transfer through Westpac, ANZ and NAB. Cryptocurrency options include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Tether, Cardano, Ripple, Solana and USD Coin.

TermLimit or timing
Minimum withdrawal$20
Visa maximum per transaction$4,000
Crypto daily limitUp to $8,970
Standard account monthly cap$40,000
Win limitNo win limit

A withdrawal can remain pending for up to three days. After approval, funds are released immediately, although the payment method may take up to five additional days. PayPal and POLi withdrawals typically arrive within 24 hours, while bank transfers can take up to three business days.

For KYC, upload a government-issued ID and proof of address, such as a utility bill, through the Verification tab. Documents are reviewed within one business day. VIP accounts receive higher withdrawal limits, while the cashier shows the current limit for the selected method.

Registration, mobile play and customer support

Registration is short: select Register, enter your name, email, date of birth and password, then confirm your email. Use your real details, as the same information is needed for identity verification. After confirmation, use your Login details to access the account and manage promotions, limits and withdrawals.

The responsive mobile site works in Android and iOS browsers, and an Android app is available through the Google Play Store. On iOS, you can add the site to your home screen for a pseudo-app experience. The mobile version provides the same features as desktop, including the no deposit bonus.

Live chat operates 24 hours a day, seven days a week, in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish. Email and telephone support are also available, with agents handling Australian queries. SSL encryption protects personal and financial data sent through the platform, and Crown Play Casino operates under a Malta Gaming Authority licence.

Keep the entertainment budget separate

Bonuses add conditions to real-money play; they do not remove the risk of losing money. Set a deposit limit or loss limit before you begin, and use self-exclusion if you need a break. Gambling Help Online is available as an Australian support organisation.

300% Welcome Bonus: your questions

How much is the Crown Play Casino welcome package?

The welcome package gives 250% up to $4,500, plus 350 free spins and 1 Bonus Crab across the first four deposits.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $30. This means that any deposit below that amount will not count toward unlocking a bonus or triggering a promotion. Players should make sure their deposit meets this threshold before expecting any bonus funds to be credited. Keeping this requirement in mind helps avoid confusion when reviewing your Crown Play Casino account balance.

What wagering applies to the cash bonus?

The cash bonus uses 35× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus amount. Free-spin winnings use a separate 40× requirement.

Do I need a promo code?

No promo code is required for the welcome, reload or Cashback offers. The welcome bonus is credited after email confirmation.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the bonus?

Keep each spin or round at $7.50 or below while the bonus wagering requirement is active.

What documents are needed before withdrawing winnings?

You need a government-issued ID and proof of address, such as a utility bill. Submit them through the Verification tab, where documents are reviewed within one business day.

What is the minimum withdrawal for Australian players?

The minimum withdrawal is $20. PayPal and POLi withdrawals typically arrive within 24 hours.

Can I use the offers on mobile?

Yes. The responsive mobile site works on Android and iOS browsers, and the no deposit bonus is available on mobile. An Android app is also available through the Google Play Store.